Ranger’s Awards

A table containing a list of Ranger’s Awards

Date
Event
Award
Judge/Evaluator
February 21, 2009
MI APBT Club
Whitmore Lake, MI
Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
1st CH leg
Deb Beean
March 22, 2009
UKC Clermont County Dog Training Club
Milford, OH
Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
2nd CH leg
Sandra Shaw
March 22, 2009
UKC CCDTC

Milford, OH

Group 3 (6 Breeds) Sandra Shaw
April 18, 2009
UKC Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
3rd CH leg
UKC Conformation Champion (CH)
Richard Klatt
April 18, 2009
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Group 4 (8 Breeds) Richard Klatt
April 18, 2009
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
J. Ray Johnson
June 14, 2009
UKC Premier

Kalamazoo, MI

Reserve Champion (4 dogs) Helena Engelauf
November 8, 2009 Mississippi State APBT Club

Jayess, MS
Champion of Champions (4 dogs) First leg toward GRCH title Joseph Camp
November 8, 2009 MS State APBT Club

Jayess, MS
Best of Breed (5 Top Ten Points) Joseph Camp
November 8, 2009 MS State APBT Club

Jayess, MS
Group 1 Joseph Camp
November 8, 2009 MS State APBT Club

Jayess, MS
Qualifying Pull
555# on rails (49# weigh-in). 22.41 seconds/11.32 seconds best time
1st qualifying pull toward UWP title
Troy Brown
November 8, 2009 MS State APBT Club

Jayess, MS
Total Dog NA
December 11, 2009 K9 Fanciers of MI
Kalamazoo, MI
Reserve Champion of Champions (6 dogs) Anthony Ford
December 11, 2009 K9 Fanciers of Michigan
Kalamazoo, MI
Champion of Champions (6 dogs) Second leg toward GRCH title Barb Lauer
December 12, 2009 K9 Fanciers of Michigan
Kalamazoo, MI
Best of Breed (6 Top Ten points earned) Barb Lauer
December 12, 2009 All-American Bulldog Club
Kalamazoo, MI
Qualifying Pull
807# on rails (51# weigh-in).
2nd qualifying pull toward UWP title
Jamie Robinson
December 13, 2009 AABC
Kalamazoo, MI
Qualifying Pull
567# on rails (51# weigh-in).
3rd qualifying pull toward UWP title
UKC United Weight Puller (UWP) Title Earned
Jamie Robinson
2009 United Kennel Club Top Ten 8th Place
15 Top Ten Points
April 23, 2010
UKC Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association

Wapakoneta, OH

Champion of Champions
(2 dogs in class)
Julie Hatlas-Pepper
April 23, 2010
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(2 Top Ten Points)
3rd GRCH leg (BOB over GRCH)
Julie Hatlas-Pepper
April 25, 2010
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Champion of Champions

(2 dogs in class)

Richard Klatt
April 25, 2010
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(2 Top Ten Points)

4th GRCH leg (BOB over GRCH)

Richard Klatt
July 8, 2010
UKC 2009 Top Ten Finals

Richmond, IN

Best of Breed Top Ten

(6 dogs entered)

Mary Happel
July 8, 2010
UKC Pride and Prejudice APBT Club

Richmond, IN

Qualifying Pull (663# on wheels, 58# weigh in–11.4%)

5 Champion points/5 All Star Points

Scott Brown
July 9, 2010
UKC Pride and Prejudice APBT Club

Richmond, IN

Qualifying Pull (1455# on wheels, 57# weigh in–25.5%)

15 Champion points/15 All Star Points

Scott Brown
July 10, 2010
UKC Premier

Richmond, IN

Champion of Champions (3 dogs)

Fifth win toward GRCH title

Robert Collins
July 11, 2010
UKC Pride and Prejudice APBT Club

Richmond, IN

Qualifying Pull (1095# on wheels, 58# weigh in–19.2%)

10 Champion points/10 All Star Points

Scott Brown

You may also like...