Beau’s Awards

A table containing a list of Beau’s Awards

Date
Event
Award
Judge/Evaluator
June 16, 2001
UKC Premier
Kalamazoo, MI
Best Male
(2 males)
1st CH leg
Geoff Brown
June 16, 2002
UKC Premier
Kalamazoo, MI
(2 males)
2nd CH leg
Karen Brancheau
April 6, 2003
Show 2
UKC Michigan Classic
Marshall, MI
(8 Breeds)
3rd CH leg
UKC Conformation Champion (CH)
Dee Mattern
June 14, 2003
UKC Premier
Kalamazoo, MI
Reserve Champion
(5 dogs)
Joe Allen
March 14, 2004
UKC Michigan Classic
UKC K-9 Fanciers of Michigan
Mason, MI
Group 2
(6 breeds)
Joe Allen
May 1, 2004
Show 2
UKC MI APBT Club
Belleville, MI
Group 1
(7 Breeds)
Dee Mattern
May 1, 2004
UKC MI APBT Club
Belleville, MI
Canine Good Citizen (CGC)
Michelle Convis
August 14, 2004
Show 2
UKC Trail Creek Dog Training Club
LaPorte, IN
Group 1
(5 Breeds)
Joe Allen
August 14, 2004
Show 2
UKC TCDTC
(8 Groups)
Joe Allen
October 2, 2004
Show 1
UKC Canine Activities and Traditional Sports
Bellevue, MI
Group 1
(5 Breeds)
Joe Camp
October 2, 2004
Show 1
UKC CATS
(7 Groups)
Joe Camp
October 3, 2004
Show 1
UKC CATS
(6 Breeds)
Augustina Heinz
October 3, 2004
Show 2
UKC CATS
(6 Breeds)
Tina Camp
April 30, 2005
Individual Testing
LaGrange, IN
Therapy Dog International (TDI)
Lindy Goetz
June 19, 2005
UKC Premier
Kalamazoo, MI
Reserve Champion
(3 dogs)
William Sahloff
December 9, 2005
UKC K-9 Fanciers of MI
Kalamazoo, MI
Group 3
(7 breeds)
Tina Camp
January 14, 2006
Show 1
UKC Canine Activities and Traditional Sports
Indianapolis, IN
Champion of Champions
(2 dogs)
Joe Allen
January 14, 2006
Show 1
UKC CATS
Best of Breed
(3 Top Ten pts)
Joe Allen
January 14, 2006
Show 1
UKC CATS
Group 2
(7 Breeds)
Joe Allen
January 15, 2006
Show 1
UKC CATS
Champion of Champions
(4 dogs)
1st GRCH leg
Jeanne Heger
January 15, 2006
Show 1
UKC CATS
Best of Breed
(4 Top Ten pts)
Jeanne Heger
January 15, 2006
Show 2
UKC CATS
Reserve Champion
(4 dogs)
David Arthur
March 10, 2006
Show 2
UKC MI Classic
UKC K-9 Fanciers
Mason, MI
Group 3
(7 Breeds)
Anna Baughn
March 11, 2006
Show 2
UKC MI Classic
UKC K-9 Fanciers
Group 3
(9 Breeds)
Joe Allen
April 1, 2006
Individual Testing
WET DOG Back Pack Grand Master (BPGM)
N/A
April 8, 2006
Show 1
UKC Canine Activities and Tradtional Sports
Indianapolis, IN
Group 4
(8 Breeds)
Jim Jones
April 9, 2006
Show 1
UKC CATS
Group 2
(7 Breeds)
Debbie Orwin
April 9, 2006
Show 2
UKC CATS
Group 1
(7 Breeds)
Al Orwin
April 9, 2006
Show 2
UKC CATS
Best in Multi Breed Show
(8 Groups)
Debbie Orwin
June 16, 2006
UKC Premier
Kalamazoo, MI
Champion of Champions
(5 dogs)
2nd GRCH leg
Deb Mitchell
June 18, 2006
UKC Premier
Champion of Champions
(4 dogs)
3rd GRCH leg
June Pasko
June 18, 2006
UKC Premier
Best of Breed
(5 Top Ten pts)
June Pasko
June 18, 2006
UKC Premier
Group 2
(12 Breeds/170 dogs)
June Pasko
October 14, 2006
Show 1
UKC All American Bulldog Club Centerville, MI
Group 3
(5 Breeds)
Beth Snedegar
October 14, 2006
Show 2
UKC AABC
Group 4
(4 Breeds)
Joe Camp
October 15, 2006
Show 1
UKC AABC
Group 3
(4 Breeds)
Maude Tank
October 15, 2006
Show 2
UKC AABC
Group 1
(4 Breeds)
Hal Davis
October 15, 2006
Show 2
UKC AABC
Reserve Best in Multi Breed Show
(4 Breeds)
Hal Davis
November 18, 2006
Show 1
UKC Maple Leaf Kennel Club, Brampton ON, Canada
Reserve Champion (4 dogs)
Gregory Storms
November 19, 2006
Show 2
UKC MLKC
Champion of Champions
(4 dogs)
4th GRCH leg
Maude Tank
November 19, 2006
Show 2
UKC MLKC
Best of Breed
(4 Top Ten pts)
Maude Tank
November 19, 2006
Show 2
UKC MLKC
Group 3
(3 breeds)
Maude Tank
2006 UKC Top Ten Ranking Second 16 Top Ten Points
January 19, 2007 UKC Metropolitan Dog Shows, Novi, MI
Champion of Champions
(2 dogs)
Karen Simchak
January 19, 2007
Show 2
UKC Metro
Best of Breed
(2 Top Ten pts)
Karen Simchak
April 28, 2007
Show 1
UKC Echo Club, Elkhart IN
Group 2
(5 Breeds)
David Arthur
April 28, 2007
Show 2
UKC Echo Club
Group 3
(5 Breeds)
Mary Alderman
April 29, 2007

Show 1
UKC Echo Club
Group 2
(4 Breeds)
Tammy Dewitt
April 29, 2007
Show 2
UKC Echo Club
Group 4
(4 Breeds)
Ann Hier
June 1, 2007 Individual Testing
Alamo Area Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club
Back Pack Dog Excellent (BPDX)
N/A
July 28, 2007
Show 1
UKC Maple Leaf Kennel Club, Georgetown, ON Canada
Champion of Champions
(3 dogs)
5th GRCH leg
UKC Conformation Grand Champion (GRCH)
Diane Raymond
July 28, 2007
Show 1
UKC MLKC
Best of Breed
(3 Top Ten pts)
Diane Raymond
July 28, 2007
Show 1
UKC MLKC
Group 1
(4 Breeds)
Diane Raymond
July 28, 2007
Show 2
UKC MLKC
Best of Breed
(2 Top Ten pts)
Al Orwin
July 28, 2007

Show 2
UKC MLKC
Group 3
(4 Breeds)
Al Orwin
July 29, 2007
Show 1
UKC MLKC
Best of Breed
(3 Top Ten pts)
Debbi Orwin
July 29, 2007
Show 1
UKC MLKC
Group 2
(4 Breeds)
Debbi Orwin
November 16, 2007
UKC Maple Leaf Kennel Club, Brampton ON, Canada
Best of Breed
(5 Top Ten pts)
Laurie Soutar
November 16, 2007
UKC MLKC Group 2

(4 Breeds)
Laurie Soutar
November 18, 2007
Show 2
UKC MLKC
Best of Breed
(4 Top Ten pts)
Patricia Young
November 18, 2007
Show 2
UKC MLKC
Group 4
(6 Breeds)
Patricia Young
December 8, 2007
Show 1
UKC C.A.T.S.
Group 4
(5 Breeds)
Diana Allen
December 8, 2007
Show 2
UKC C.A.T.S.
Group 1
(5 Breeds)
Joe Allen
December 9, 2007
Show 1
UKC C.A.T.S.
Group 3
(5 Breeds)
Jeanne Heger
December 9, 2007
Show 2
UKC C.A.T.S.
Group 4
(5 Breeds)
Richard Klatt
2007 UKC Top Ten Fourth 19 Top Ten Points
June 14, 2008
UKC Premier
Kalamazoo, MI
Grand Champion Award of Merit
(3 dogs)
Karen Johnson
June 15, 2008
UKC Premier
Grand Champion
(only dog in class)
Joe Allen
June 15, 2008
UKC Premier
Best of Breed

(10 Top Ten pts)
Joe Allen
June 15, 2008
UKC Premier
Group 2
(15 Breeds/200 dogs)
Joe Allen
December 13, 2008
K-9 Fanciers of Michigan
Kalamazoo, MI
Group 2 (9 Breeds) Joyce Lee-Hanson
2008 UKC Top Ten
Unranked 10 Top Ten Points
February 22, 2009
UKC MI APBT Club
Whitmore Lake, MI
Best of Breed

(2 Top Ten pts)
Beth Snedegar
March 21, 2009
UKC Clermont County Dog Training Club
Milford, OH
Best of Breed

(1 Top Ten pt)
Diana Allen
March 21, 2009
UKC CCDTC
Milford, OH
Group 4 (9 Breeds) Diana Allen
March 21, 2009
UKC CCDTC
Milford, OH
Best of Breed

(1 Top Ten pt)
Joe Allen
March 21, 2009
UKC CCDTC
Milford, OH
Group 2 (8 Breeds) Joe Allen
April 17, 2009
UKC Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
Laura Frizzell-Solomon
April 17, 2009
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Group 4 (4 Breeds) Laura Frizzell-Solomon
April 17, 2009
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
Sally Sklar
April 17, 2009
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Group 3 (5 Breeds) Sally Sklar
April 19, 2009
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
Diane Raymond
April 19, 2009
UKC OTFTA

Wapakoneta, OH

Best of Breed
(1 Top Ten Point)
Bernice McDermitt
June 13, 2009
UKC Premier

Klamazoo, MI

Grand Champion Award of Merit (7 dogs) Dorothy Jacobs
December 13, 2009
K9 Fanciers of Michigan

Klamazoo, MI

Grand Champion (2 dogs) Dorothy Jacobs

You may also like...